Hot search:
 

1 - Wheelie Bin

Click on the image to check the artwork
unit price: negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline Days
area: Zhejiang
Expiry date : Long Effective
last update: 2018-04-30 22:42
view count: 264
enquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

360 Litre Extra Large Wheelie Bin


Quick detail

Product Name

360 Litre Extra Large Wheelie Bin

Other Name

The largest volume Two-wheelier bin in our product range

Appearance

Family home

Item No

LD-360A

Standard Color

dark green / dark grey

Dimension

L71×W85×H112CM

Material

HDPE

N.W.( (kg,±3%)

21kgs

Loading qty in 20’GP/40’GP/40’HQ

(pcs)

180/360/450

Option

Customized color ,logo upon requests

 

Detailed Photo

 

Description

360 Litre Trash Bin is suitable for a family home trash disposal. Constructed of high density polyethylene which endures both sunlight and freezing temperatures without degrading, rounded corners and smooth interior make it easy to clean. The wheels are solid rubber, the axle is also corrosion resistant.

Compatible with standard lifting equipment, the 360 Litre Wheelie Bin features a strengthened front rim which engages securely with the lifting clamps. You are assured of reliable performance, as it has passed EN840 safety standards approval.

The 360 Litre Wheelie Bin may be ordered in the following colours:dark grey ,dark green. Optional Logo printing with a company name, logo, or recycling information on the bin body,please contact us for pricing.

 

Applications

Outdoor,household use

 

Feature

Easy assembled

All plastic, professional-grade construction will not rust, chip or peel, resists dents

Manufactured from HDPE using the compact injection molding method

Produced from new raw material only

Size available:1100L/660L/360L/240L/120L/100L/80L/60L/50L/30L/20L

Emptied with a standard comb lifting device as standard

Strong, snap-on lids are available for secure, stable stacking

Embossing, hot stamping and screen printing available

Built in handles allow easy, non-slip lifting and anti-jam nesting

All parts are recyclable

 

Customization Options

Hot stamping

Embossed text on lid

Foot pedal (plastic /steel)

Recycling lid

Bio-hazard application & standards for medical industry

Absorbent resistant

 

Shipping


1) All available shipping ways could be applied, by courier, air or sea.
2) Appointed shipping company or our own forwarders all could be used in shipment.
3) Full-way tracking the cargos for you before the goods arrive.



FAQ

1)Q:DO I NEED TO PAY A DEPOSIT? A:Certain items may incur a deposit upon confirmation of your booking. These items are clearly noted on our website. Note that some events may also require a deposit upon confirmation of hire. Your event consultant will discuss this with you at the time of booking.

2)Q:WHAT HAPPENS IF THE EQUIPMENT BREAKS DOWN? A:If the break down occurs during our normal hours we will repair or replace the item straight away


http://www.chinaplasticdustbin.com/

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
More>other products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Send Fav ]  [ Share ]  [ Print ]  [ Send Report ]  [ Close ]

 
Home | Products | Suppliers | News | Tradeshow | Sitemap | Message | RSS Feed