Hot search: contact 
 

QSFP to 4xSFP+ AOC

Click on the image to check the artwork
unit price: negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline Days
area: Beijing
Expiry date : Long Effective
last update: 2018-07-17 12:26
view count: 229
enquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

QSFP to 4xSFP+ AOC

 

ZKTel's Active Optical Cables (AOC) achieve high data rates over long reaches, using a fraction of the power of other brands while providing streamlined installation for high-performance computing and storage applications. Our Active Optical Cables (AOC) offer significant cost advantages over traditional optical modules. Additionally, AOCs can easily be substituted by interfacing to systems via a broad range of standard MSA connectors. The cables are 40G compare with 4*10G SFP+, with different distance, like 1m, 5m,10m 100m and so on. I t will depend on customer’s demands.

 

40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC (active optical cable) is composed of a QSFP+ connector on one side and four individual SFP+ connectors on the other side. The QSFP+ connector (40Gbps rate) offers four parallel, bidirectional channels and each operates at up to 10.3125 Gbps. The QSFP+ connector can be installed into QSFP+ port on the switch and feed up to four 10G SFP+ links. And the link lengths can reach 100 meters on OM3 fiber. It’s a cost-effective interconnect solution for 40G and 10G switches and servers.

 

Features:
•  Low power consumption
•  Support for up to 40Gb/s bandwidth
•  Superior signal integrity
•  Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 10-15
•  Low crosstalk
•  Low insertion loss
•  Secure latching mechanism
•  Serial numbers printed at each end
•  RoHS-6 compliant

http://www.sfpchinas.com/

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
More>other products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Send Fav ]  [ Share ]  [ Print ]  [ Send Report ]  [ Close ]

 
Home | Products | Suppliers | News | Tradeshow | Sitemap | Message | RSS Feed